© Copyright 2012. Royal Greenwich District Scouts. All Rights Reserved.

|

ROLE

NAME

EMAIL PREFIX

District Commissioner

John Sweeney

dc

District Explorer Scout Commissioner

Charles Reynolds

desc

District Explorer Scout Administrator



District Explorer Scout Leader



District Explorer Scout Leader for Young Leaders

Jill Gregory

deslyl1

District Explorer Scout Leader for Young Leaders

Pat Batten

deslyl2

District Explorer Scout Leader for Young Leaders

Alan Gregory

deslyl3

Group Manager


gm1

Group Manager

Jill Gregory

gm2

Group Manager


gm3

Assistant District Commissioner for Development



District Scout Active Support Manager

Joe Davis

dsasm

New Adult Volunteer Champion (Acting)

Alf Philpott

navc

Young People Membership Enquiry  Administrator (Acting)

Shane Barry

Ypmea







ROLE

NAME

EMAIL PREFIX

Deputy District Commissioner for Programme & Activities


ddc.p

Assistant District Commissioner for Activities

Andy Stanley

adc.a

District Leader for Programme

Vacant


Assistant District Commissioner for Beavers

Jenny Grant

adc.b

District Beaver Scout Leader


dbsl

Assistant District Commissioner for Cubs

Graham Openshaw

adc.c

District Cub Scout Leader



Assistant District Commissioner for Scouts

Paul Webb

adc.s

District Scout Leader



District Scout Network Leader

Sally Salter

dsnl

District Nights Adviser and Permit Manager

John Sweeney

dnaa

Nights Away Assessor  - Explorer Scouts

Alan Gregory

naa1

Nights Away Assessor

Steve Ellis

naa2

Nights Away Assessor  

Christine Baker

naa3

Nights Away Assessor  

Caroline Player

naa4

Nights Away Assessor  

Colin Binfield

naa5

Nights Away Assessor  

Pauline Clarke

naa6

Nights Away Assessor  

John Twidale

naa7

District Adviser for the Duke of Edinburgh’s Award scheme

Alan Gregory

da.doe

District Adviser for Staged Performances

Michael Jordan

da.sp

ROLE

NAME

EMAIL PREFIX

Deputy District Commissioner for People & Organisation

Matt Butterfield

ddc.po

Chair of The District Appointments sub-Committee

George Phipson

c.dac

Chair of the District Premises & Estates sub-Committee

Martyn Bain

c.dpaec

Chair of the District Scout Services sub-Committee

Vacant


District Quarter Master

Graham Openshaw

dqm

Local Training Manager

Conway Tearle

ltm

District Training Team Manager

Vacant


ROLE

NAME

EMAIL PREFIX

District Chair

Josh Gordon

dch

District Vice-Chair

George Phipson

dvch

District Secretary

Dorothy Sacre

ds

District Administrator



District Appointments Secretary

Roe Belcher

das

District Treasurer



District Gift Aid Administrator



District Badge Secretary - The Crescent

Pat Batten

dbs1

District Badge Secretary - Avery Hill Activity Centre

Christine Baker

dbs2

District Badge Secretary



District Scout Shop Manager - The Crescent

Jenny Grant

dssm1

District Scout Shop Manager - Avery Hill Activity Centre


dssm2

The Crescent Centre Manager

Dave Attenborough

tc.cm

The Crescent Bookings Manager

Martyn Bain

tc.bm

The Hub Centre Manager (Acting)

Martyn Bain

th.cm

The Hub Bookings Manager

Matt Butterfield

th.bm

Avery Hill Activity Centre Manager

Mark Doverty

ah.cm

Avery Hill Activity Centre Bookings Manager

Mark Doverty

ah.bm

The ExNet Centre Manager

Alan Gregory

te.cm

The ExNet Centre Bookings Manager

Alan Gregory

te.bm

Eleven Acres Scout Camp Manager

Tom Seal

ea.cm

Eleven Acres Scout Camp Bookings Manager

Marion Jenman

ea.bm

Listed below are the members of our District Team and the teams that they work in.

To contact a member of the team please click on their email prefix. You can also contacting them but placing the email prefix before @scoutingingreenwich.org.uk